DHARAM HINDUJA MATRICULATION HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL

No.19, Poonthottam Street, Tiruvottiyur, Chennai - 600 019

E-mail: dharam_hinduja@yahoo.com, Ph : 044 - 2572 7553

Achievements

SPORTS REPORT (ZONAL LEVEL GAME) 2019-2020
SL. NO.S.NOGAMESNO.OF PARTICIPANTSNO.OF WINNERS
11ATHLETICS6016
22CHESS164
33CARROM S/D126
44KHO-KHO7260
55FOOT BALL32-
66TABLE TENNIS S/D 1215
77TENNIKOIT S/D1212
88SILAMBAM5-
99BOXING21
10TOTAL223114
SPORTS REPORT (DISTRICT LEVEL GAME) 2019-2020
SL. NO.S.NOGAMESNO.OF PARTICIPANTSNO.OF WINNERS
11ATHLETICS11-
22CHESS41
33CARROM S/D1-
44KHO-KHO2412
55FOOT BALL--
66TABLE TENNIS S/D87
77TENNIKOIT S/D68
88SILAMBAM5-
99BOXING21
10TOTAL6129
SPORTS REPORT (STATE LEVEL GAME) 2019-2020
SL. NO.S.NOGAMESNO.OF PARTICIPANTSNO.OF WINNERS
11CHESS11
22TABLE TENNIS2-
33TENNIKOIT S/D1-
44SILAMBAM5-
ZONAL ATHLETE EVENT BOYS (07-09-2019)
SL. NO.NAMECLASSEVENTSCHOOL/ORGANIZATIONPOSITION
1JASWANTH KUMARIX C HIGH JUMPVELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURI
2HABIBUM RAHMAN YXII A200 MTSVELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURII
3DEERAJ NIX BDISCUSSVELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURII
4VISHNU DIX C LONG JUMPVELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURII
5MUTHUVEL KANNAN X 4 X 100 MTSVELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURI
6JASHWANTH KUMAR IX 4 X 100 MTSVELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURI
7VISHNU DIX 4 X 100 MTSVELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURI
8ELANGOIX 4 X 100 MTSVELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURI
ZONAL ATHLETE EVENT GIRLS (06-09-2019)
SL. NO.NAMECLASSEVENTSCHOOL/ORGANIZATIONPOSITION
1KAVIYA SHREEIX A400 MTSVELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURII
2SRIMATHIIX B400 MTS VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURIII
3YOGITHA IX C800 MTSVELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURIII
4KAVIYA SHREEIX AHIGH JUMPVELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURIII
5YOGALAKSHMI XI D4X100 MTSVELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURII
6KAVIYA SHREEIX C4X100 MTSVELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURII
7KOWSHIKA SRIIX C4X100 MTSVELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURII
8YOGITHA IX A4X100 MTSVELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURII
ZONAL GAMES
SL. NO.NAMECLASSEVENTSCHOOL/ORGANIZATIONPOSITION
1PRIYANKA RVII ACHESS(08-08-2019)BALAVIDYALAYA MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL MANALI NEW TOWN I
2JACKSON V XIVCHESS(08-08-2019)BALAVIDYALAYA MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL MANALI NEW TOWN II
3GOWTHAM MVIII CCHESS(08-08-2019)BALAVIDYALAYA MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL MANALI NEW TOWN III
4BARATH KUMAR MX ACHESS(08-08-2019)BALAVIDYALAYA MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL MANALI NEW TOWN III
5
6NARESH RIX DCARROM :BOYS & GIRLS(19-08-2019)SRI SANKARAVIDYA KENDRA MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR WINNERSINGLES
7ABDUL FAIAZ AIX ACARROM :BOYS & GIRLS(19-08-2019)SRI SANKARAVIDYA KENDRA MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR RUNNERSINGLES
8GOKUL NADHAN RXII BCARROM :BOYS & GIRLS(19-08-2019)SRI SANKARAVIDYA KENDRA MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR RUNNERDOUBLES
9SARATH RXII DCARROM :BOYS & GIRLS(19-08-2019)SRI SANKARAVIDYA KENDRA MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR RUNNER DOUBLES
10MYTHILI SIX ACARROM :BOYS & GIRLS(19-08-2019)SRI SANKARAVIDYA KENDRA MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR RUNNERDOUBLES
11ABISHA BX BCARROM :BOYS & GIRLS(19-08-2019)SRI SANKARAVIDYA KENDRA MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR RUNNERDOUBLES
12
13VIGNESH SIX C TENNIKOIT:BOYS (14-08-2019)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR WINNERSINGLES
14GOPALA KRISHNAN IIX A TENNIKOIT:BOYS (14-08-2019)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR WINNERDOUBLES
15VIGNESH SIX C TENNIKOIT:BOYS (14-08-2019)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR WINNERDOUBLES
16SATHISH KUMARX A TENNIKOIT:BOYS (14-08-2019)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR WINNERDOUBLES
17RAGHU J VX A TENNIKOIT:BOYS (14-08-2019)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR WINNERDOUBLES
18SATHISH RXII A TENNIKOIT:BOYS (14-08-2019)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR RUNNERDOUBLES
19RAJEESHX B TENNIKOIT:BOYS (14-08-2019)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR RUNNERDOUBLES
20
21NIVEDHA IX A TENNIKOIT:GIRLS (14-08-2019)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR WINNERSINGLES
22MAHALAKSHMI IX A TENNIKOIT:GIRLS (14-08-2019)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR WINNERDOUBLES
23NIVEDHA IX A TENNIKOIT:GIRLS (14-08-2019)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR WINNERDOUBLES
24PRIYANKA SIX A TENNIKOIT:GIRLS (14-08-2019)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR RUNNERSINGLES
25
26KEERTHANA EVIII ATABLE TENNIS - GIRLS (19-08-2019)SRI SANKARA VIDYA KENDRA MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR RUNNERSINGLES
27RITHIKA DVIII BTABLE TENNIS - GIRLS (19-08-2019)SRI SANKARA VIDYA KENDRA MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR WINNERDOUBLES
28KEERTHANA EVIII ATABLE TENNIS - GIRLS (19-08-2019)SRI SANKARA VIDYA KENDRA MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR WINNERDOUBLES
29RAJALAKSHMI GVIII ATABLE TENNIS - GIRLS (19-08-2019)SRI SANKARA VIDYA KENDRA MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR WINNERSINGLES
30YESHMITHA SRI R SVIII CTABLE TENNIS - GIRLS (19-08-2019)SRI SANKARA VIDYA KENDRA MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR WINNERDOUBLES
31RAJALAKSHMI GVIII ATABLE TENNIS - GIRLS (19-08-2019)SRI SANKARA VIDYA KENDRA MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR WINNERDOUBLES
32SANJEEVA DHANUSRI VVI ATABLE TENNIS - GIRLS (19-08-2019)SRI SANKARA VIDYA KENDRA MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR WINNERSINGLES
33SUSIKSHA SIX BTABLE TENNIS - GIRLS (19-08-2019)SRI SANKARA VIDYA KENDRA MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR WINNERDOUBLES
34SANJEEVA DHANUSRI VVI ATABLE TENNIS - GIRLS (19-08-2019)SRI SANKARA VIDYA KENDRA MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR WINNERDOUBLES
35
36PRAVEEN GANDHI TVIII CTABLE TENNIS - BOYS (19-08-2019)SRI SANKARA VIDYA KENDRA MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR WINNERDOUBLES
37ROSAN BVIII CTABLE TENNIS - BOYS (19-08-2019)SRI SANKARA VIDYA KENDRA MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR WINNERDOUBLES
38PRAVEEN GANDHI TVIII CTABLE TENNIS - BOYS (19-08-2019)SRI SANKARA VIDYA KENDRA MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR RUNNERSINGLES
39VETRI SELVAN KXI CTABLE TENNIS - BOYS (19-08-2019)SRI SANKARA VIDYA KENDRA MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR RUNNERDOUBLES
40ASHOK GOWTHAM EXI DTABLE TENNIS - BOYS (19-08-2019)SRI SANKARA VIDYA KENDRA MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR RUNNERDOUBLES
41VETRI SELVAN KXI CTABLE TENNIS - BOYS (19-08-2019)SRI SANKARA VIDYA KENDRA MAT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL, THIRUVOTTIYUR RUNNERSINGLES
42
43KOWSHIKA SHREE SIX CKHO-KHO (U-17 GIRLS)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURWINNER
44KAVIYA SRI SIX CKHO-KHO (U-17 GIRLS)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURWINNER
45YOGITHA S CIX AKHO-KHO (U-17 GIRLS)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURWINNER
46YOGALAKSHMI MXI AKHO-KHO (U-17 GIRLS)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURWINNER
47YUGANDHIYA RXI BKHO-KHO (U-17 GIRLS)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURWINNER
48PRISILLA JXI BKHO-KHO (U-17 GIRLS)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURWINNER
49SRIMATHI RIX CKHO-KHO (U-17 GIRLS)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURWINNER
50JEEVALALITHA RXI CKHO-KHO (U-17 GIRLS)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURWINNER
51PAVITHRA SIX CKHO-KHO (U-17 GIRLS)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURWINNER
52RITHIKA SIX CKHO-KHO (U-17 GIRLS)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURWINNER
53KAVIBARATHI DIX BKHO-KHO (U-17 GIRLS)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURWINNER
54HARINI TIX BKHO-KHO (U-17 GIRLS)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURWINNER
55
56KAVIYA KVIII BKHO-KHO (U-14 GIRLS)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURRUNNER
57SAJEETHA SVIII CKHO-KHO (U-14 GIRLS)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURRUNNER
58POOJA RVIII CKHO-KHO (U-14 GIRLS)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURRUNNER
59SHARMILA SVIII CKHO-KHO (U-14 GIRLS)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURRUNNER
60VAISHNAVI SVIII BKHO-KHO (U-14 GIRLS)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURRUNNER
61VINITHA JVIII AKHO-KHO (U-14 GIRLS)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURRUNNER
62DHARSHINI RVIIIAKHO-KHO (U-14 GIRLS)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURRUNNER
63HARSHINI KVI AKHO-KHO (U-14 GIRLS)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURRUNNER
64GRACE GNANA SUNDARI VII AKHO-KHO (U-14 GIRLS)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURRUNNER
65ANITHA MVII AKHO-KHO (U-14 GIRLS)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURRUNNER
66DEEPIKA MVII BKHO-KHO (U-14 GIRLS)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURRUNNER
67HEMALATHA KIX CKHO-KHO (U-14 GIRLS)VELLAYAN CHETTIYAR HR.SEC.SCHOOL,THIRUVOTTIYURRUNNER
INTER SCHOOL COMPETITIONS -2017-18
SL. NO.NAMECLASSEVENTSCHOOL/ORGANIZATIONPOSITION
1YOGA KEERTHIGANXII BFACE PAINTINGST.THOMAS MATRICULATION HR.SEC.SCHOOLII
2AISHWARYA UXI AENGLISH ELOCUTIONST.THOMAS MATRICULATION HR.SEC.SCHOOLI
3KASTHURI PRIYA XI EBRIDAL MAKEUPST.THOMAS MATRICULATION HR.SEC.SCHOOLI
4VARSHA U & KAVITHA SREE SVIII ARANGOLIST.THOMAS MATRICULATION HR.SEC.SCHOOLI
5APARNA NVII AENGLISH ELOCUTIONST.THOMAS MATRICULATION HR.SEC.SCHOOLII
6DEVI SREE KVENGLISH ELOCUTIONST.THOMAS MATRICULATION HR.SEC.SCHOOLI
7SAKTHI SARATHY G RIIDANCEST.THOMAS MATRICULATION HR.SEC.SCHOOLI
8JOYSON PAUL VIIDANCEST.THOMAS MATRICULATION HR.SEC.SCHOOLI
9SHERLYN JERUSHA JIIDANCEST.THOMAS MATRICULATION HR.SEC.SCHOOLI
10JANANI RIIDANCEST.THOMAS MATRICULATION HR.SEC.SCHOOLI
11DHARSHAN RAJ J KIIDANCEST.THOMAS MATRICULATION HR.SEC.SCHOOLI
12SANJANA VIIDANCEST.THOMAS MATRICULATION HR.SEC.SCHOOLI
13ASHWIN RIIDANCEST.THOMAS MATRICULATION HR.SEC.SCHOOLI
14LAKSHAYASHREE HIIDANCEST.THOMAS MATRICULATION HR.SEC.SCHOOLI
15SHIVANI M R DRAWING & COLOURINGST.THOMAS MATRICULATION HR.SEC.SCHOOLI
16MUHSIN AHAMED M HDRAWING & COLOURINGST.THOMAS MATRICULATION HR.SEC.SCHOOLII
17KESHAV RAOL K GRHYMESST.THOMAS MATRICULATION HR.SEC.SCHOOLII
18KAVINESH KU K GSTORY TELLINGST.THOMAS MATRICULATION HR.SEC.SCHOOLI
19YOGA KEERTHIGANXII BPENCIL SHADINGAVVAI KALAI KALAGAMI
20RAGAVI IISTORY TELLINGAVVAI KALAI KALAGAMII
21SRI ESWAR & MOHAMMED SIRAJ FAZIL IX BMODERN PUPPETRYAVVAI KALAI KALAGAMI
22GOKUL & RAJEESH VIII BMODERN PUPPETRYAVVAI KALAI KALAGAMI
23YUGANTHIYA XFOLK DANCEAVVAI KALAI KALAGAMI
24MADHUMITAXFOLK DANCEAVVAI KALAI KALAGAMI
25PREETHA XI FOLK DANCEAVVAI KALAI KALAGAMI
26ESWARIXIFOLK DANCEAVVAI KALAI KALAGAMI
INTRA SCHOOL COMPETITIONS - TALENT SEARCH CONTEST-2017
S.NONAMECLASSEVENTPOSITION
1M.SATHISH IX BENGLISH ESSAYI
2B.MOHAMMED SIRAJ FAZIL IX BENGLISH ESSAYII
3S.JOSEPH EMMANUEL IX CENGLISH ESSAYIII
4U VARSHAVIII A ENGLISH ESSAYI
5V. JANANI PRIYA VI AENGLISH ESSAYII
6R. V INDHRA GANDHI VII AENGLISH ESSAYIII
7V.CHRISTOPER PAUL IX CENGLISH ELOCUTIONI
8A.GOKULIX BENGLISH ELOCUTIONII
9R. MADUMITHA VII CENGLISH ELOCUTIONI
10N.APARNAVII AENGLISH ELOCUTIONII
11J. DEVI SRIVII CENGLISH ELOCUTIONIII
12K.R. ARCHANA VII CTAMIL POETRYI
13K.MIRTHULA VI ATAMIL POETRYII
14S.RAKSHITHA VII CTAMIL POETRYIII
15V. JANANI PRIYA VI ATAMIL ESSAYI
16V. VARSHAVIII A TAMIL ESSAYII
17R.MUTHUKUTTY VI CTAMIL ESSAYIII
18N.APARNA VII ATAMIL ELOCUTIONI
19R. MADHUMITHAVII CTAMIL ELOCUTIONII
20G.KARTHICK VI BTAMIL ELOCUTIONIII
21R.MADHUMITHA XI ATAMIL ESSAYI
22S. AGNES SWETHA XI ETAMIL ESSAYII
23M.NAVEEN XI A TAMIL ESSAYIII
24S. AGNES SWETHA XI ETAMIL POETRYI
25K.SENTHIL KUMARANXI BTAMIL POETRYII
26M.GOPINATH XI DTAMIL POETRYIII
27S.VASANTHI XI ETAMIL ELOCUTION I
28I. VAISHNAVI XI ETAMIL ELOCUTION II
29K.KISHORE KUMARXI CTAMIL ELOCUTION III
30M.HARINI XI ETAMIL ELOCUTION III
INTRA SCHOOL COMPETITIONS - KRISHNA JAYANTHI CELEBRATION -2017
1AKSHAY AVPOEM RECITATIONI
2HARINI DIPOEM RECITATIONII
3PRAGTHIESWAR V YVPOEM RECITATIONII
4SRI SANJANA SIPOEM RECITATIONIII
5JYOTHSANA VSLOGANI
6THEEKSHITHA RVSLOGANII
7JANANI PRIYA VVI AQUIZI
8NISHANTHI SVII AQUIZII
9KOWSHIKA SRI SVII AQUIZIII
10APARNA NVII ASPEECH I
11KARTHICK GVI BSPEECH II
12APARNA NVII APOEM RECITATIONI
13TRISHALI VIII ASONGI
14APARNA NVIIASONGII
15DEVI SREE JVII CSONGII
16GAYATHRI BVII ASONGIII
17NISHANTHI SVII ADRAWING I
18VIGNESH BVII BDRAWINGII
19VARSHINI KVII CDRAWINGII
20JAI RAGAVENDARVII BDRAWINGIII
21KAVITHA SRI SVIII CDRAWINGIII
22MOWUNDHAVII ADRAWING III
23RITHICK PRIYA MXI BQUIZI
24CHARULATHA XII AQUIZII
25KEERTHIGA IX QUIZIII
26ABHIIX CQUIZIII
27RAGHUL MIX BSPEECH I
28VAISHALI XII CSONGI
29SUBHASREEXII ASONGII
30DHARSHINIXII CSONGIII

Address

DHARAM HINDUJA MATRICULATION HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL

No.19, Poonthottam Street,
Tiruvottiyur, Chennai - 600 019
Tamilnadu
P: (044) 2572-7553
E:dharam_hinduja@yahoo.com